BROWSE THIS AUCTION
Show: List View | Slide Show

Untitled - F N Souza - Evening Sale | New Delhi, Live
  Quick Zoom | Large
F N Souza (1924 - 2002)

Untitled
Gouache, ink, and pen and ink on paper
20.25 x 12.75 in (51.5 x 32.5 cm)

Estimate

Winning bid

  Quick Zoom | Large
F N Souza (1924 - 2002)

Untitled
Oil on paper
16.25 x 13.5 in (41.5 x 34 cm)

Estimate

Winning bid

Untitled (Houses) - F N Souza - Evening Sale | New Delhi, Live
  Quick Zoom | Large
F N Souza (1924 - 2002)

Untitled (Houses)
Oil, gouache and pencil on paper pasted on mount board
21.5 x 29.25 in (54.5 x 74.5 cm)

Estimate

Winning bid

 - F N Souza - Evening Sale | New Delhi, Live
  Quick Zoom | Large
F N Souza (1924 - 2002)

a) Untitled (Landscape)
Signed and dated 'Souza 58' (upper left)
1958
Pen and ink on paper
10.25 x 14.5 in (26.3 x 37.1 cm)

PROVENANCE
From the Collection of Keren Souza Kohn
Saffronart, Mumbai, 11 September 2013, lot 47
An Important Private Collection, New Delhi

b) Untitled
Signed and dated 'Souza1958' (upper right)
1958
Felt tip pen on paper
10.75 x 15 in (27.5 x 38 cm)

PROVENANCE
Formerly from the Estate of Francis Newton Souza
Christie's, London, 26 May 2016, lot 49 (a)

Estimate

Winning bid

Broken Head - F N Souza - Evening Sale | New Delhi, Live
  Quick Zoom | Large
F N Souza (1924 - 2002)

Broken Head
Oil on board
47.75 x 35.75 in (121 x 91 cm)

Estimate

Winning bid

Untitled (Nude) - F N Souza - Evening Sale | New Delhi, Live
  Quick Zoom | Large
F N Souza (1924 - 2002)

Untitled (Nude)
Mixed media on paper pasted on board
21.25 x 26.75 in (53.8 x 67.7 cm)

Estimate

Winning bid

Need help? Please check our guides on How to Bid. Auction Tips and FAQs.
Email [email protected], [email protected], [email protected], [email protected]
Tel: +91 22 6855 4100 (Mumbai); +1 212 627 5006 (USA); +44(0) 20 7409 7974(UK); +91 95555 84229 (New Delhi)